No photo available. Represent Sean Casey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 919,278 this week

Sean Casey (VII)

Sean Casey was born on July 2, 1974 in Willingboro, New Jersey, USA as Sean Thomas Casey. He has been married to Mandi Kanka since November 6, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Casey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Late Night with Seth Meyers
(2014-2016)
1999 MLB All-Star Game
(1999)
2004 MLB All-Star Game
2004 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL First Baseman: Cincinnati Reds
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2016 The Kitchen (TV Series)
Himself - Former MLB Player & MLB Network Analyst
- Americana (2016) ... Himself - Former MLB Player & MLB Network Analyst
 2015 American Graduate Day 2015 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2014 The Swerve (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Chris DeJoseph/Sean Casey (2014) ... Himself - Guest
 2010-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Curve Balls (2011) ... Himself
- Hitting Duos (2011) ... Himself
- Best Relief Pitcher Seasons (2011) ... Himself
- Changeups (2011) ... Himself
- Greatest Left-handed Starters (2011) ... Himself
 2005-2008 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Tigers First Baseman / Himself - Boston Red Sox Designated Hitter / Himself - Boston Red Sox First Baseman / ...
- Boston Red Sox vs. New York Yankees (2008) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Designated Hitter
- New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox (2008) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox First Baseman
- Detroit Tigers vs. Anaheim Angels (2007) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers First Baseman
- Detroit Tigers vs. Atlanta Braves (2007) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Pinch Hitter / First Baseman
- Cleveland Indians vs. Detroit Tigers (2007) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers First Baseman
 2007 Champions of Faith: Baseball Edition (Video documentary)
Himself
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 October 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 2006 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Tigers First Baseman
- Game 1 (2006) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers First Baseman
 2004 2004 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL First Baseman: Cincinnati Reds
 1999 1999 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

WEEI Sports Radio reported that Casey has retired. Casey hit .302 with 130 home runs and 735 RBIs with Cleveland (1997), Cincinnati (1998-2005), Detroit (2006, 2007), Pittsburgh (2006), and Boston (2008). See more »

Nickname:

The Mayor

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page