No photo available. Represent Nicholas Moran? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 839,633 this week

Nicholas Moran

Nicholas Moran was born in 1978 in a suburb of Los Angeles, Woodland Hills. He graduated with a BA in Organizational Communications from California State University, Chico in 2001. After university, he began his career in entertainment as a PA on feature films in second unit production and also as a logger (transcriber) of reality footage. From ... See full bio »

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Moran's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Girls Next Door
(2008-2009)
House of Boateng
(2006)
Growing Up Gotti
(2004)
Pageant Place
Pageant Place Writer
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2008-2009 The Girls Next Door (TV Series) (writer - 21 episodes)
- Transitions: Part 1 (2009) ... (writer)
- Scuba, Scuba, Do! (2009) ... (writer)
- Third Time's the Charming (2009) ... (writer)
- The Spa Who Loved Me (2009) ... (writer)
- The Big Easy Does It (2009) ... (writer)
 2007-2008 Pageant Place (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
 2006 House of Boateng (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2006)
- Episode #1.7 (2006)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
 2005 Making the Band 3 (TV Series) (assistant story)
 2002 Making the Band 2 (TV Series) (story assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (2 credits)
 2008 Shattered! (driver)
 2006 Pepsi Smash Superbowl Bash (TV Special) (driver)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Katie Moran Son of Charles Moran See more »

Nickname:

Nick

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page