STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,618 this week

Lara Spencer


Lara Spencer was born on June 19, 1969 as Lara Christine von Seelen. She is an actress and writer, known for Antiques Roadshow (1997), Live from the Red Carpet: The 36th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (2009) and Emmys Red Carpet Live (2012). She was previously married to David Haffenreffer. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9676 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 
a list of 62 people
created 29 Feb 2012
 
a list of 234 people
created 11 Jun 2014
 
a list of 2348 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lara Spencer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Antiques Roadshow
Antiques Roadshow Host (2004-2005)
(1997)
Emmys Red Carpet Live
Emmys Red Carpet Live Herself (Host)
(2012)
Farmers' Market Flip
Farmers' Market Flip Herself - Hostess
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
 2016 The Muppets. (TV Series)
Lara Spencer
- Little Green Lie (2016) ... Lara Spencer
 2010 Gary Unmarried (TV Series)
Lara
- Gary Unmarried? (2010) ... Lara
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (41 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hostess of an infomercial for the Olay "Pro-X" intensive wrinkle protocol. Also appearing is Angie Harmon. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lara Haffenreffer

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Likes to take day hikes around Los Angeles with her family. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
pants g00se33
I like her beavertoof
Discuss Lara Spencer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page