No photo available. Represent Sarai Howard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 251,432 this week

Sarai Howard

Sarai Howard was born on January 23, 1981 in Kingston, New York, USA. See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarai Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Reunion
American Reunion Soundtrack
(2012)
John Wick
John Wick Soundtrack
(2014)
Fantastic Four
Fantastic Four Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (37 credits)
 2017/I The Space Between Us (writer: "Bailia Now")
 2016 Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (performer: "Die Young", "Turning Japanese") / (producer: "Turning Japanese")
 2016 Ice Age: Collision Course (performer: "Crazy In Love")
 2015 Austin & Ally (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cap and Gown & Can't Be Found (2015) ... (writer: "Jump Back Kiss Yourself")
 2015 The DUFF (writer: "Your Finger Tips", "Watch Me", "Big Round Booty")
 2014 John Wick (writer: "In My Mind")
 2013/I Paradise (writer: "We Gon Party Tonight", "Ya Know This", "Baddest Chic")
 2012 Sassy Pants (writer: "All The Way Up")
 2012 Red Dawn (writer: "Third Degree")
 2012/I The Possession (writer: "Bounce Back")
 2012 American Reunion (performer: "Turn It Around" - as Miss Eighty6) / (writer: "Turn It Around")
 2011 The Darkest Hour (writer: "I Don't Really Care")
 2011 New Year's Eve (writer: "Starcruizer")
 2011 What's Your Number? (writer: "My First Wish")
 2011 Something Borrowed (writer: "Ring a Ling", "Came to Party", "Horror Story", "My First Wish")
 2011 Hop (writer: "305")
 2011 Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (writer: "What They Talkin' Bout")
 2010 Little Fockers (writer: "Get Your Hands Up")
 2010 For Colored Girls (writer: "Drive Me Crazy")
 2010 Vampires Suck (writer: "My First Wish", "All the Way Up")
 2010/I Lottery Ticket (writer: "Here to Party")
 2010 Marmaduke (writer: "Bounce Back")
 2010 Why Did I Get Married Too? (writer: "Murder")
 2009 Transylmania (writer: "What Is It")
  Supernatural (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- The Real Ghostbusters (2009) ... (performer: "Ring a Ling") / (writer: "Ring a Ling")
 2009 The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (writer: "Give It to Me")
 2009 Fighting (writer: "Goodie Bag")
 2009 Spring Breakdown (writer: "Ring a Ling", "My Girlz")
 2008 Disaster Movie (writer: "Get Spaztic", "Way U Love Me", "Show Me How You Do It", "What's The Scenario")
 2008 Meet the Spartans (writer: "Bounce Back")
 2007 Alvin and the Chipmunks (writer: "Follow Me Now", "Ain't No Party", "Get You Goin'", "Mess Around", "Get Munk'd", "How We Roll" - as The DeeTown Syndicate for DeeTown Entertainment, Inc.)
 2007 American Pie Presents: Beta House (Video) (writer: "Drive Me Crazy", "Inside Outside", "Candy Store", "Bounce Back", "Rebound")
 2006 American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile (Video) (writer: "Candy Store")
 2006 Aquamarine (writer: "I Rock Hard", "Drive Me Crazy")
 2005 In the Mix (writer: "Ridin'")
 2005/I Fantastic Four (writer: "Now You Know")
 2004 Sleepover (performer: "Ladies" - as Sarai) / (writer: "Ladies")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Feminem

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page