No photo available. Represent Kathleen Delaney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,161 this week

Kathleen Delaney (II)

Kathleen Delaney was born on March 5, 1965 in Darien, Connecticut, USA as Kathleen R. Delaney. She is an actress, known for Sonic the Hedgehog (2006), Shadow the Hedgehog (2005) and Sonic X (2003). She has been married to Matthew Scott Guthrie since January 20, 1996. See full bio »

Related News

O.J. Simpson Makes Fresh Bid For Freedom
| WENN

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 05 Jan 2013
 
a list of 143 people
created 18 May 2014
 
a list of 66 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathleen Delaney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sonic the Hedgehog
Sonic the Hedgehog Rouge the Bat
(2006)
Shadow the Hedgehog
Shadow the Hedgehog Rouge the Bat
(2005)
Sonic X
Sonic X Rouge the Bat
(2003-2005)
Sonic Riders
Sonic Riders Rouge the Bat
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2009 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Video Game)
Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
 2008 Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity (Video Game)
Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
 2007 Sonic Rivals 2 (Video Game)
Rouge the Bat (voice)
 2006 Sonic Rivals (Video Game)
Rouge the Bat (voice)
 2006 Sonic the Hedgehog (Video Game)
Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
 2006 Viva Piñata (TV Series)
Tina Twingersnap
- Sick Day (2006) ... Tina Twingersnap (voice)
- Lights, Camera, Action! (2006) ... Tina Twingersnap (voice)
- Franklin Can't Dance (2006) ... Tina Twingersnap (voice)
- The Pinatas Must Be Crazy (2006) ... Tina Twingersnap (voice)
- Trojan Horstachio (2006) ... Tina Twingersnap (voice)
 2006 Sonic Riders (Video Game)
Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
 2005 Shadow the Hedgehog (Video Game)
Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
 2005 Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV Series)
Tania
- Duel Distractions: Part 1 (2005) ... Tania (English version, voice)
 2003-2005 Sonic X (TV Series)
Rouge the Bat
- Rebirth of Planets (2005) ... Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
- The Space Ship Blue Typhoon (2005) ... Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
- A Messenger from Meteoric Shower (2005) ... Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
- Chaotix Detective Agency (2003) ... Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
- Maria's Wish! The Wish of Everyone (2003) ... Rouge the Bat (English version, voice)
 2005 One Piece: Rush Gurabato! Rush (Video Game)
Ms. New Year's Eve (English version, voice)
 2003-2004 Funky Cops (TV Series)
- Vaudou sur la Ville (2004) ... (voice)
- Pas de Printemps pour les Rouleaux (2004) ... (voice)
- Le Retour de Flamme (2004) ... (voice)
- La Marque du Phoque (2004) ... (voice)
- La Créature de la Baie (2004) ... (voice)
 1999-2002 One Piece: Wan pîsu (TV Series)
Alvida - 4Kids Dub / Captain Hina - 4Kids Dub
- Beware Her Scent! The Seventh One Is Nico Robin! (2002) ... Captain Hina - 4Kids Dub (English version, voice)
- Everything Began That Day! Vivi Tells of Her Adventures! (2002) ... Captain Hina - 4Kids Dub (English version, voice)
- The Pirates' Banquet and Operation Escape Alabasta! (2002) ... Captain Hina - 4Kids Dub (English version, voice)
- A Farewell to Arms! Pirates and a Little Justice (2002) ... Captain Hina - 4Kids Dub (English version, voice)
- The Legend Has Begun! Head to the Grand Line (2001) ... Alvida - 4Kids Dub (English version, voice)
 2002 Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (TV Series)
Jacqueline McMadd (2003-2004) (English version, voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Death Battle (TV Series)
Rouge the Bat
- Donkey Kong VS Knuckles (2015) ... Rouge the Bat (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Caren Lyn Tackett
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now