Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Tim Szabo »

Rev Up For New Fall TV Shows

"Atlanta"

Take a look at the television series IMDb users are most eager to watch this fall.

See the full list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Szabo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Are We Done Yet?
Are We Done Yet? Animation Department
(2007)
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi Animation Department
(2004-2006)
The Mr. Men Show
The Mr. Men Show Animation Department
(2008)
Christmas Is Here Again
Christmas Is Here Again Visual Effects
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (26 credits)
 2016 Greatest Party Story Ever (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Greatest Stripper Story Ever (2016) ... (animator: Tomi Tutu)
  Breadwinners (TV Series) (background designer - 3 episodes, 2014) (background painter - 3 episodes, 2014)
- Pondgea's Got Talent/Raging Mole (2014) ... (background designer) / (background painter)
- Night of the Living Bread (2014) ... (background designer) / (background painter)
- Robot Arms/PB & J (2014) ... (background designer) / (background painter)
 2014 Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (TV Mini-Series documentary) (background designer - 9 episodes)
- Unafraid of the Dark (2014) ... (background designer: animation)
- The World Set Free (2014) ... (background designer: animation)
- The Immortals (2014) ... (background designer: animation)
- The Electric Boy (2014) ... (background designer: animation)
- The Lost Worlds of Planet Earth (2014) ... (background designer: animation)
 2014 Cacophony (Short) (background artist)
 2013 Brickleberry (TV Series) (background designer - 6 episodes)
- A-Park-a-Lypse (2013) ... (background designer)
- Scared Straight (2013) ... (background designer)
- The Animals Strike Back (2013) ... (background designer)
- Crippleberry (2013) ... (background designer)
- Trailer Park (2013) ... (background designer)
 2013 Lucky Penny (Short) (background designer)
 2012 Christmas in the Trenches (Short) (background artist)
 2012 Electric City (TV Series short) (background designer - 1 episode)
- Truth or Consequence (2012) ... (background designer)
 2012 Guttersnipe (Short) (animator)
 2011 E Ho'omau!: Why Maui Snared the Sun (Video short) (animator)
  Good Vibes (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes, 2011) (main title stoner gag - 1 episode, 2011) (additional character layout artist - 1 episode, 2011) (additional animator - 1 episode, 2011)
- Surf Legend (2011) ... (main title stoner gag)
- Mondo Mia! (2011) ... (additional character layout artist) / (animator)
- Breast Friends (2011) ... (additional animator)
- Tech Rehab (2011) ... (animator)
 2011 Dan Vs. (TV Series) (lip sync - 5 episodes)
- Dan Vs. Canada (2011) ... (lip sync)
- Dan Vs. the Ninja (2011) ... (lip sync)
- Dan Vs. The Dentist (2011) ... (lip sync)
- Dan Vs. The Wolf-Man (2011) ... (lip sync)
- Dan Vs. New Mexico (2011) ... (lip sync)
 2010 Neighbors from Hell (TV Series) (animator - 6 episodes)
- Fantastic 15 (2010) ... (animator)
- Attila the Rascal (2010) ... (animator)
- Family from Hell (2010) ... (animator)
- Screw the EPA (2010) ... (animator)
- Country Club Hell (2010) ... (animator)
 2009 Popzilla (TV Series) (animator)
 2007-2008 Random! Cartoons (TV Series) (animator - 3 episodes)
- Mind the Kitty (2008) ... (animator)
- Super John Doe Junior (2007) ... (animator)
- Sparkles and Gloom (2007) ... (animator)
  Spaceballs: The Animated Series (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode, 2008) (lead animator - 1 episode, 2008)
- The Skroobinator (2008) ... (animator: Fantasy Prone Interactive)
- Grand Theft Starship (2008) ... (lead animator)
 2008 Wubbzy's Big Movie! (TV Movie) (flash animator)
 2008 The Mr. Men Show (TV Series) (animator - 26 episodes)
- Circus/Ships (2008) ... (animator)
- Sightseeing/The Dark (2008) ... (animator)
- Dillydale Day/Cars (2008) ... (animator)
- Carwash/Wildlife (2008) ... (animator)
- Hotel/Birthday (2008) ... (animator)
 2007 Bufu (TV Series) (animator - 2007)
 2007 The ½ Hour News Hour (TV Series) (storyboarded by - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.17 (2007) ... (storyboarded by)
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... (storyboarded by)
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... (storyboarded by)
  Slacker Cats (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes, 2007) (retake animator - 1 episode, 2007)
- Casino Miaow (2007) ... (animator)
- The Wood (2007) ... (animator)
- Mexico (2007) ... (retake animator)
 2007 Are We Done Yet? (animator)
 2006 Re-Animated (TV Movie) (animator)
 2004 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Dis-Harmony/Collect All 5/Ninjacompoop (2004) ... (animator)
 2003 Kid Notorious (TV Series) (animator - 9 episodes)
- The Nazi Party (2003) ... (animator)
- Pilot (2003) ... (animator)
- White Christmas (2003) ... (animator)
- Wedding Belles (2003) ... (animator)
- Princess Serena (2003) ... (animator)
 2001 Living with Lionel (TV Series) (animator)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Timothy Szabo

Message Boards

Discuss Tim Szabo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page