No photo available. Represent Carrie Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,140,095 this week

Carrie Anderson

Carrie Anderson was born on November 18, 1982 in Dundee, Tayside, Scotland. She is known for her work on Sunshine Beach (2005), On the Trail of the Haggis (2008) and A Life More Ordinary (2002). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

Winter is coming! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carrie Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2008 Suburban Legends (TV Series)
Concertgoer
- Pilot (2008) ... Concertgoer
 2008 On the Trail of the Haggis (Short)
Lady at Criehaghgg
 2007 The First Party Political Broadcast (TV Movie)
Nurse
 2005 Sunshine Beach (Short)
Gina
 2002-2003 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Model / Spectra Model
- Episode #1.3958 (2003) ... Model
- Episode #1.3957 (2003) ... Model
- Episode #1.3956 (2003) ... Model
 2002 A Life More Ordinary
Diane
 1998 Rab C. Nesbitt (TV Series)
Barmaid
- Cocktails (1998) ... Barmaid (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 Preston Watson the Flying Scotsman (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2008 Panorama (TV Series documentary) (very special thanks - 1 episode)
- How Safe Is Your Money (2008) ... (very special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Reporting Scotland (TV Series)
Herself - remembrance day crowd member
- Episode dated 11 November 2007 (2007) ... Herself - remembrance day crowd member
 2007 The National Lottery: Jet Set (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2000 - Starred as Ena in the play Greener Grass in Romania, directed by Stephen Stenning See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has Arachnophobia. See more »

Nickname:

Cazza

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page