No photo available. Represent Vanessa Long? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 48,231 this week

Vanessa Long

Vanessa Long was born on March 23, 1984 in Orange, California, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008), I'm on Fire (2009) and I'll Meet You in Your Womb (2006). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

DVD Review: Twelve (Xii)
| Blogomatic3000

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9799 people
created 18 Sep 2011

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Long's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

You Don't Mess with the Zohan
You Don't Mess with the Zohan Catty Hairdresser
I'm on Fire
First Time Long Time


Jump to: Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2009 First Time Long Time (Short)
 2009 I'm on Fire
 2008 XII
 2008 You Don't Mess with the Zohan
Catty Hairdresser
 2006 I'll Meet You in Your Womb (Short)
 2004 Jail Bait (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 I'm on Fire (dialogue)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vanessa Jeanne Long

Did You Know?


Formed the band Family of the Year, now has her own solo project under the moniker, "Cillie Barnes".

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
anyone know what vanessas been up to? nineteenfemale
Discuss Vanessa Long on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page