Up 13,872 this week

Will Harris (I)

Will Harris was born on October 25, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA as William A. Paxton Harris. He is an actor, known for In Time (2011), Sky High (2005) and Be Cool (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Will Harris? Add contact information

'Pacific Rim Uprising' Star Adria Arjona on Doing Her Own Stunts

Adria Arjona teaches "The IMDb Show" some choice words in Spanish and shares her favorite experience on the set of Pacific Rim Uprising.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 11 Sep 2013
a list of 9849 people
created 14 Aug 2014
a list of 30 people
created 12 May 2015
list image
a list of 2886 people
created 19 Jan 2013
a list of 28 images
created 03 Sep 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In Time
In Time Ulysse
Sky High
Sky High Speed
Be Cool
Be Cool Dub MDs
Big Driver
Big Driver Lester


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (15 credits)
 2018 Pushing Skills (TV Series short)
- Pilot (2018) ... Boon
 2014 Galyntine (TV Movie)
 2014 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Charlie Dorsey
- Glasgowman's Wrath (2014) ... Charlie Dorsey
 2014 Big Driver (TV Movie)
 2014 Anger Management (TV Series)
Bouncer #1
- Charlie and the Lap Dance of Doom (2014) ... Bouncer #1
 2014 Austin & Ally (TV Series)
- Fanatics & Favors (2014) ... Bogues
 2014 Complete Works (TV Series)
- Now Might I Do It Pat (2014) ... Macduff
 2013 NCIS (TV Series)
Murray Hines
- Under the Radar (2013) ... Murray Hines
- Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (2013) ... Murray Hines
 2011 Ben and Burman (TV Series)
Santa Claus
- Ben and Burman Wage War (2011) ... Santa Claus
- Ben and Burman Ruin Christmas (2011) ... Santa Claus
 2011 Appleseed Elementary (TV Series)
Coach Bukowski
 2011 Justified (TV Series)
- The I of the Storm (2011) ... Elrod
 2010 Krog (TV Series)
 2010 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Player #2 / Harris
- Keep Looking (2010) ... Player #2
- The Right Hand of the Father (2010) ... Harris
 2010 Community (TV Series)
Janitor #1
- English as a Second Language (2010) ... Janitor #1
 2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Daryl Johnson
- World's End (2010) ... Daryl Johnson
Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Big Will Harris | Will Ajax Harris


6' 4" (1.93 m)

Did You Know?


Graduated from the University of Southern California (USC) in 2009.



Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page