STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 191,043 this week

Nick Heyward


Nick Heyward was born on May 20, 1961 in Beckenham, Kent, England. See full bio »

'The Catcher Was a Spy' Is a Thinking Person's Spy Tale

Paul Rudd and director Ben Lewin explain how their latest biographical drama about Major League Baseball player Moe Berg, who lives a double life in espionage, is not your normal spy story.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 184 people
created 11 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Heyward's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Se7en
Se7en Soundtrack
(1995)
Sixteen Candles
Sixteen Candles Soundtrack
(1984)
Perfect
Perfect Soundtrack
(1985)
Nothing in Common
Nothing in Common Soundtrack
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2016/I Stripped (Short) (performer: "Crazy Dreams") / (writer: "Crazy Dreams")
 2015 Car Share (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (writer: "Love Plus One")
 2013 Grown Ups 2 (writer: "Love Plus One")
 2013 In a World... (writer: "Love Plus One" - as Nicholas Heyward)
 2010 Skateland (writer: "LOVE PLUS ONE")
 2007 Knocked Up (writer: "Love Plus One")
 2003 Cowboys & Angels (writer: "Fantastic Day")
 1999 Fanny and Elvis (writer: "Fantastic Day")
 1998 Bedrooms and Hallways (as Heyward, "Love Plus One")
 1998 Edge of Seventeen (writer: "Love Plus One")
 1995 Se7en (writer: "Love Plus One")
 1986 Nothing in Common (performer: "Over the weekend") / (writer: "Over the weekend")
 1985 Perfect (performer: "Move It Up") / (writer: "Move It Up")
 1984 No 73 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Offers & Rites (1984) ... (performer: "Love All Day")
 1984 Sixteen Candles (performer: "When It Started to Begin", "Whistle Down the Wind") / (writer: "When It Started to Begin", "Whistle Down the Wind")
 1981-1982 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 11 February 1982 (1982) ... (writer: "Love Plus One")
- Episode dated 28 January 1982 (1982) ... (writer: "Love Plus One")
- Episode dated 29 October 1981 (1981) ... (writer: "Favourite Shirts (Boy Meets Girl)")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Haircut 100
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page