No photo available. Represent Mari Lucaccini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 484,298 this week

Mari Lucaccini

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Mari Lucaccini »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mari Lucaccini? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mari Lucaccini.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (18 credits)
 2012/II Lol (Short) (property master) (post-production)
 2014/I Luna (assistant art director)
 2011 Seconds from Disaster (TV Series documentary) (art department - 2 episodes)
- Death in Mid-Air (2011) ... (art department)
- Paddington Rail Disaster (2011) ... (art department)
 2011 Swinging with the Finkels (stand-by art director)
  Silent Witness (TV Series) (stand-by art director - 5 episodes, 2011) (standby art director - 3 episodes, 2011)
- The Prodigal: Part 2 (2011) ... (standby art director)
- The Prodigal: Part 1 (2011) ... (standby art director)
- First Casualty: Part 2 (2011) ... (stand-by art director)
- First Casualty: Part 1 (2011) ... (stand-by art director)
- Lost: Part 2 (2011) ... (standby art director)
 2010 QuickStop (Short) (art designer)
 2010 Material Girl (TV Series) (stand-by art director - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (stand-by art director)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (stand-by art director)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (stand-by art director)
 2009 Cuckoo (stand-by art director)
 2009 Moses Jones (TV Series) (stand-by art director - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (stand-by art director)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (stand-by art director)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (stand-by art director)
 2008 The Passion (TV Mini-Series) (stand-by art director - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (stand-by art director)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (stand-by art director)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (stand-by art director)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (stand-by art director)
 2008 City of Vice (TV Series) (assistant art director - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... (assistant art director - as Mari Luccacini)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (assistant art director - as Mari Luccacini)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (assistant art director - as Mari Luccacini)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (assistant art director - as Mari Luccacini)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (assistant art director - as Mari Luccacini)
 2008 Heist (TV Movie) (stand-by art director)
 2007 The Relief of Belsen (TV Movie) (stand-by art director)
 2006 A Harlot's Progress (TV Movie) (stand-by art director)
 2004 World's Worst Century (TV Movie documentary) (art department) / (master props)
 2004 Diana's Legacy (TV Movie documentary) (art department)
 2004 Medici: Godfathers of the Renaissance (TV Series documentary) (assistant art director - 3 episodes)
- Medici Popes (2004) ... (assistant art director)
- Magnificent Medici (2004) ... (assistant art director)
- Birth of a Dynasty (2004) ... (assistant art director)
 2003 Georgian Underworld (TV Series) (assistant art director - 1 episode)
- The Peterloo Massacre (2003) ... (assistant art director)
Show Show Art director (18 credits)
Show Show Production designer (11 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mari Luccaccini | Mari Luccacini
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Padomino See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Mari Lucaccini on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page