STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,251 this week

Baby Bash


Baby Bash was born on November 15, 1975 in Vallejo, California, USA as Ronald Ray Bryant. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 24 Jul 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Baby Bash's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Honeymooners
The Honeymooners Soundtrack
(2005)
The Karate Kid
The Karate Kid Soundtrack
(2010)
Jack's Law
Jack's Law Ricardo White
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2016-2017 Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- 2017 Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Live (2017) ... (writer: "Sugar" - uncredited)
- 2017 Monaco Grand Prix - Live (2017) ... (writer: "Sugar" - uncredited)
- 2017 Australian Grand Prix - Qualifying (2017) ... (writer: "Sugar" - uncredited)
- 2016 Italian Grand Prix - Live (2016) ... (writer: "Sugar" - uncredited)
 2015 Gameballcz (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mesták - kompletní verze (Sugar parodie) (2015) ... (writer: "Mesták (Sugar)")
 2010 Island of Fantasy (Short) (performer: "Fantasy Girl")
 2010 The Karate Kid (performer: "Baby I'm Back") / (writer: "Baby I'm Back" - as Ronald Bryant)
  Friday Night Lights (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- In the Bag (2009) ... (performer: "Outta Control" - uncredited) / (writer: "Outta Control" - uncredited)
 2009 Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (Video) (writer: "Corazon (You're Not Alone)" - as Ronald 'Baby Bash' Bryant)
 2005 The Honeymooners (as Ronald Ray Bryant, "Baby, I'm Back") / (performer: "Baby, I'm Back")
 2005 Be Cool (performer: "Suga Suga (Reggae Remix)") / (writer: "Suga Suga (Reggae Remix)" - as Ronald Ray Bryant)
 2004 Barbershop 2: Back in Business (performer: "Suga Suga") / (writer: "Suga Suga" - as Ronald Ray Bryant)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

album 2002: "On tha Cool". See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Baby Beesh

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released a song with Carlos Santana and Jennifer Lopez See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page