No photo available. Represent Alek Talevich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,566,032 this week

Alek Talevich

Alek Talevich was born on October 14, 1978 in Sierra Madre, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Short Ends. (2008), LCRS (2010) and Exit 72 (2009). He has been married to Jessica Talevich since 2003. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alek Talevich's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Short Ends.
Short Ends. Ben Blackfold
(2008)
LCRS
LCRS Ben Blackfold
(2010)
Exit 72
Exit 72 Narrator
(2009)
Pro Wrestling X
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (5 credits)
 2010 LCRS
Ben Blackfold
 2008 Gunfights
Magner
 2008 Afraid to Merge
Man in Cab
 2008 Short Ends.
Ben Blackfold
 1998 The Week That Girl Died
Punk Kid #1 (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Editor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Produced music video for Longwave's "Satellites."

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Aleksandr Hauser
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Rod Pyle. See more »

Nickname:

Mel

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page