STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,862 this week

Ben Bela Böhm


Ben Bela Böhm was born on July 22, 1975 in Gummersbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany. He is known for his work on Angels & Demons (2009), Verschollen (2004) and The Golden Pin (2009). See full bio »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 8931 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Bela Böhm's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Angels & Demons
Angels & Demons Swiss Guardsman
(2009)
Verschollen
Verschollen Leon Claasen
(2004-2005)
The Golden Pin
(2009)
Tantalus
Tantalus Junger Mann
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2014 Einstein: A Prelude (Short)
Young Einstein
 2013 Scent of Evil (Short)
Grayson
 2013 The Kiss of a Killer
Felix
 2011 The Fantastic Clown Club (Short)
Hans
 2011 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Andrew Morgan
- Sonntagskinder (2011) ... Andrew Morgan
 2010 The Boy Who Became King (Short)
Jack's Friend
 2009 The Saboteur (Video Game) (voice, as Ben Bela)
 2009 The Golden Pin (Short)
Ryan
 2009 Angels & Demons
Swiss Guardsman (as Ben Bela Boehm)
 2008/II Tide (Short)
 2007 The Red Box (Short)
Tom
 2007 The Basil Brush Show (TV Series)
Jean Paul Lupin
- The Lift (2007) ... Jean Paul Lupin
 2007/II The Crossing (Short)
Sebastian
 2005 Tantalus (Short)
Junger Mann
 2003 Die Ritterinnen
Micha
 2001 Streit um Drei (TV Series)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2000-2003 National Theatre Brunswick

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Bela | Ben Bela | Ben Bela Boehm | Ben Bela Bohm

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Ben Bela Böhm on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page