No photo available. Represent Michael Vincent? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 323,522 this week

Michael Vincent (IV)

Michael Vincent was born on December 6, 1985. He is known for his work on I Sell the Dead (2008), The House of the Devil (2009) and Only a Switch. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9201 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Vincent's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Sell the Dead
I Sell the Dead Zombie Hand
(2008)
The House of the Devil
The House of the Devil Background Talent
(2009)
The Sacrament
The Sacrament Loyalist
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2014 ABCs of Death 2
Monster (segment "N") (as Michael Dragon Vincent)
 2014 Frankenstein Cannot Be Stopped (Video short)
Monster, Father
 2013 Riding Shotgun (Short)
Roadkill Zombie
 2013 The Sacrament
Loyalist
 2010 Satan Hates You
Alfred
 2009/I Light House (Short)
Man
 2009 The House of the Devil
Background Talent
 2008 I Sell the Dead
Zombie Hand
 2006 Automatons
Enemy Guard
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael Vincent Dragon | Michael Vincent Siegal | Michael Dragon Vincent | Mike 'Dragon' Vincent

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Dragon

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page