STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,864 this week

Cameron Duncan (IV)


Upon earning his degree in film production from Cal State University Northridge, Cameron began working for Panavision. He then transitioned into freelance camera assistant work. During this period he worked with some of the most talented DPs and camera assistants in the business, all while shooting indie projects in his off time. In 2007 and 2010 ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to chat about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard which opens in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cameron Duncan.

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (20 credits)
 2014/I The Condemned (Short) (completed)
 2015 The Red Road (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... (director of photography)
  Longmire (TV Series) (4 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (director of photography - 12 episodes, 2012 - 2014)
- Counting Coup (2014)
- Population 25 (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Wanted Man (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Miss Cheyenne (2014) ... (director of photography)
- The White Warrior (2014) ... (director of photography)
 2013 Made in Chinatown (Short)
 2012-2013 Southland (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- The Felix Paradox (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Identity (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Hell's Belles (Short)
 2011 One in Eight (Short)
 2011 Los Angeles 10101 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 3am (2011)
 2010/II Butterfly (Short)
 2010 Mr. Marceau (Short)
 2009 ADM for EVE (Short)
 2009 Dreamlady (Short)
 2008 Dead and Gone
 2007 Traces of Tragedy (Short)
 2007 Use Your head (Short)
 2007/II Year of the Dog (Short)
 2006 Mohawk Wash (Short)
 2005 The Idealist (Short) (director of photography)
 2003 Mixers (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Cameron Ian Duncan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated high school with the Olympic athlete, Marion Jones.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Cameron Duncan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page