No photo available. Represent Scott Morrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,723,773 this week

Scott Morrison (IV)

Scott Morrison was born on May 13, 1968 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Scott John Morrison. He has been married to Jennifer (Jenny) since 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Morrison's work have you seen?

Known For

The Bolt Report
The Bolt Report Himself / Himself - Immigration Minister / Himself - Shadow Immigration Minister / Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship
(2011-2016)
Q&A
Q&A Himself - Panellist
(2009-2012)
Insiders
Insiders Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration / Himself - NSW State Liberal Party Director
(2004-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2016 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Himself - Treasurer
- Episode dated 28 November 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Treasurer
 2011-2016 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Immigration Minister / Himself - Shadow Immigration Minister / ...
- Episode dated 21 November 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 13 September 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 June 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Immigration Minister
- Episode #2.24 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #2.17 (2012) ... Himself
 2015 Kitchen Cabinet (TV Series)
Himself
- Scott Morrison (2015) ... Himself
 2009-2012 Q&A (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist
- Folk Music, Five Years & Funding (2012) ... Himself - Panellist
- Q&A: Stopping the Boats (2011) ... Himself - Panellist
- Q and a Population Debate Special (2010) ... Himself - Panellist
- Q and a Goes West (2010) ... Himself - Panellist
- Premiers, Population and the Politics of Fear (2010) ... Himself - Panellist
 2004-2012 Insiders (TV Series)
Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration / Himself - NSW State Liberal Party Director
- Episode #12.9 (2012) ... Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration
- Episode dated 7 August 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration
- Episode dated 22 May 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration
- Episode #10.39 (2010) ... Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration
- Episode #10.15 (2010) ... Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration
 2010 Hadley! (TV Series)
Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Himself - Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship
 2006 The Crocodile Hunter: A Tribute to Steve Irwin (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2016 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 December 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2009-2016 Insiders (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 September 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 September 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 7 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode dated 6 November 2011 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 October 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2014-2016 Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Immigration Minister / Himself - RN Breakfast Guest
- Episode #6.10 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #6.8 (2016) ... Himself - RN Breakfast Guest
- Episode #6.7 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #6.6 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #6.4 (2016) ... Himself
 2016 Chasing Asylum (Documentary)
Himself, Minister for Immigration and Border Protection 2013-2014
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Australian Minister for Social Services (23 December 2014 - 21 September 2015). See more »

Nickname:

Sco-Mo

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Scott Morrison on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page