No photo available. Represent Eric P. Robinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 640,433 this week

Eric P. Robinson

Eric P. Robinson was born on June 19, 1972 in Rockville Center, Long Island, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Bourne Ultimatum (2007), I Am Legend (2007) and Precious (2009). He has been married to Lisa Chavez since December 23, 2005. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eric P. Robinson? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Eric P. Robinson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (31 credits)
 2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (first assistant camera: second unit)
 2014 Nurse Jackie (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Sink or Swim (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
 2014 Winter's Tale (first assistant camera: second unit)
 2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (first assistant camera: second unit)
  Royal Pains (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 14 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (first assistant - 3 episodes, 2012) (second assistant camera - 1 episode, 2011)
- HankWatch (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Dawn of the Med (2012) ... (first assistant: "a" camera - as Eric Robinson)
- Imperfect Storm (2012) ... (first assistant: "a" camera)
- After the Fireworks (2012) ... (first assistant: "a" camera)
- Bottoms Up (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
 2013 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 1 episode)
- A First Time for Everything (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
 2013 The Following (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Welcome Home (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
 2013 Deception (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Good Luck with Your Death (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Pilot (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
 2012 Unforgettable (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 7 episodes)
- The Comeback (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
- Blind Alleys (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
- Heartbreak (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
- The Following Sea (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
- Carrie's Caller (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
 2011 The Sitter (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2011 Person of Interest (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Get Carter (2011) ... (first assistant camera - uncredited)
- Foe (2011) ... (first assistant camera - uncredited)
 2011 The Good Wife (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (2011) ... (first assistant camera - uncredited)
- Death Row Tip (2011) ... (first assistant camera - uncredited)
 2010 All Good Things (second assistant camera: "a" camera - as Eric Chavez Robinson)
 2010 The Big C (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 4 episodes)
- Happy Birthday, Cancer (2010) ... (second assistant camera - uncredited)
- Blue-Eyed Iris (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
- Playing the Cancer Car (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
- There's No C in Team (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
 2010 The Sorcerer's Apprentice (assistant camera: second unit - uncredited)
  Ugly Betty (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 17 episodes, 2008 - 2010) (assistant camera - 3 episodes, 2008)
- Hello Goodbye (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
- The Past Presents the Future (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
- London Calling (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
- Sugar Daddy (2009) ... (second assistant camera)
- Things Fall Apart (2009) ... (second assistant camera)
 2010 Cop Out (additional camera assistant)
 2009/II Precious (second assistant camera: "b" camera - as Eric Robinson)
 2008 New York, I Love You (second assistant camera - as Eric Robinson)
 2008 Synecdoche, New York (additional second assistant camera - as Eric Robinson)
 2008 What Happens in Vegas (assistant camera)
 2008 The Accidental Husband (additional assistant camera)
 2007 I Am Legend (assistant camera: stunt unit)
 2007 Across the Universe (grip)
 2007 The Girl in the Park (additional assistant camera)
 2007 The Bourne Ultimatum (assistant camera: stunt unit)
 2007 Rockaway (camera operator: "b" camera)
 2007 My Blueberry Nights (film loader - uncredited)
 2007 Kidnapped (TV Series) (assistant camera - 5 episodes)
- Resolution (2007) ... (assistant camera)
- Acknowledgement (2007) ... (assistant camera)
- Mutiny (2007) ... (assistant camera)
- Impasse (2007) ... (assistant camera)
- Do Unto Others (2007) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
 2006 Damages (TV Movie) (first assistant camera - 2011)
 2006 The Departed (film loader: re-shoots - uncredited)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Chavez-Robinson | Eric Chavez Robinson | Eric Robinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Erock

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I worked with you... jjcarlino
Discuss Eric P. Robinson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page