No photo available. Represent Niko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,045 this week

Niko (IV)

Niko was born on January 6, 1978 in Romania. He is an actor. See full bio »

Born:

in Romania

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niko's work have you seen?

Known For

Impulsive
Impulsive Brandon Kingsley
(2008)
Girl Meets Boy
Girl Meets Boy Guy in Bar
(2009)
The Perfect Fantasy
(2008)
Playgirl's Private Pleasures
Playgirl's Private Pleasures Segment: "Graffiti Tagger"
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (70 credits)
 2012 A Love Story (Video)
 2011 The Flying Pink Pig (Video)
 2011 Getting Away from It All (Video)
 2011 The Perfect Getaway (Video)
 2010 Playgirl's Hottest Housewives (Video)
Bonus Scene: 'Rain Dance'
 2010 Slick and Sexy (Video)
 2010 An Office Romance (Video)
Walter
 2010 Sisters Who Sin (Video)
 2009 Playgirl: Impure Hunger (Video) (segment: "Cleansing Thoughts")
 2009 Girl Meets Boy (Video)
Guy in Bar
 2009 Blonde and Brilliant (Video)
 2009 Playgirl: Risqué Moments (Video)
Bonus Scene: 'Wild Waiter'
 2009 Tits to Die For (Video)
 2008 Sex Chronicles (TV Series)
Dickmaster
- The Big Screaming O (2008) ... Dickmaster
 2008 Sexy Bitch (Video)
 2008 Chop Shop Chicas (Video)
 2008 Fallen (Video)
Michael
 2008 The Accidental Hooker (Video)
 2008 Cockstar (Video)
Music Producer
 2008 Bad Girls Ink. (Video)
 2008 Breaking & Entering (Video)
 2008 Carpool (Video)
Marco
 2008 Flesh Desires (Video)
 2008 Foxtrot (Video)
 2008 Freshman First Timers (Video)
 2008 Impulsive (Video)
Brandon Kingsley
 2008 Kaylani's Favorites (Video)
 2008 Lucky Stiff (Video)
The John
 2008 Miss Blackwood Diaries (Video)
Lord William
 2008 One Night Stand (Video)
 2008 Playgirl: Behind Closed Doors (Video)
BTS: 'First Vacation'
 2008 Playgirl: Uninhibited (Video)
Solo
 2008 Possessed (Video)
Man #1
 2008 Scandalous (Video)
 2008 Se7en Deadly Sins (Video)
 2008 Sheer Desires (Video)
 2008 Slave for a Night (Video)
 2008 Stripped Bare (Video)
 2008 The Perfect Fantasy (Video)
 2008 Tied Up (Video)
 2008 What Girls Like (Video)
 2007 Playgirl: Deep Indulgence (Video) (segment: "Greek Statue") (as Nico)
 2007 Addicted to Niko (Video)
Multiple Segments
 2007 Booty Call (Video)
 2007 Dirty Little Secrets (Video)
 2007 Pillow Talk (Video)
 2007 Service with a Smile (Video)
 2006 Playgirl: Longing for Him (Video)
Playboy Centerfold Search (as Nico)
 2006 Playgirl: Hot Caress (Video) (segment: "Dance Instructor")
 2006 Playgirl: Surrender to Lust (Video) (segment: "Maharaja" & BTS)
 2006 Playgirl's Private Pleasures (Video)
Segment: "Graffiti Tagger"
 2006 Women on Top (Video)
Bill
 2006 Art of Love (Video)
 2006 Are We in Love (Video)
 2006 Flesh and Fantasy (Video)
 2006 Head Master 2 (Video)
 2006 Playgirl: Bodies in Heat (Video) (segment: "Magic Box")
 2006 Playgirl: Body Worship (Video) (scene: 'Priest')
 2006 Playgirl: Illicit Affairs (Video) (segment: "Dirty Pictures")
 2006 Playgirl: Playing Dirty (Video) (segments: "On Demand" & "First Vacation")
 2005 Barely Legal 53 (Video)
 2005 In the Jeans (Video)
 2004 Living on the Rim (Video)
 2002 First Crush (Video)
Basketball Player in Blue Short
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chip Nicolas | Nico

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now