No photo available. Represent Yvo René Scharf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 254,136 this week

Yvo René Scharf

Yvo René Scharf was born on September 27, 1979 in Hofgeismar, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Alien Hunter (2004), Happy Christmas (2007) and Dead Run (2008). He has been married to Silvie Scharf since January 24, 2003. They have four children. See full bio »
1 video »

Jason Segel Would Take a Snowball to the Face for Robert Redford

Come Sunday director Joshua Marston, producer Ira Glass, and stars Jason Segel and Condola Rashad take a question from Kevin Smith's Snow Hat at the IMDb Studio at Sundance and reveal which stars they'd most like to face in a snowball fight.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yvo René Scharf's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alien Hunter
Alien Hunter Alien Hunter
(2004)
Happy Christmas
Happy Christmas Various Roles
(2007)
Dead Run
Dead Run Zombie mit Axt
(2008)
My Life Is a Video
My Life Is a Video Eric Anthony Phillips
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2017 Schmetterling (Short) (completed)
Peter
 2017 Die perfekte Schlafposition (Short)
Ben
 2016 Die Legende von Burg Lutter (Short)
Rene
 2014-2015 STC: The Falkenhorst Chronicles (TV Series)
Klingon Commander K'Scha / Lt. Sam Harrison / Intro / ...
- Der Tag danach (2015) ... Klingon Commander K'Scha
- Konfrontation (2015) ... Lt. Sam Harrison (voice)
- Unbekannte Signale (2014) ... Intro / Commander Gon' Katog'h (voice)
 2015 Ostwind 2
Jäger
 2014 Omas Fenster
POK Knauf
 2014 Damned on Earth
Iblis
 2014 Change of Life (Short)
Police Officer
 2013 2 Pengo 2 Rengo
Johnny Pengo
 2013 Destruction of Silence (Short)
Camera Guy
 2013/I Last Day
Cross
 2013 Liebesfluch (Short)
Josef Jutevic
 2013 Josef & Horazio - Die Typen aus Liebesfluch (Short)
Josef Jutevic (as Yvo Scharf)
 2013 Grenzgang (TV Movie)
Swinger
 2013 Zug der Abenteuer
Kar'Hei
 2012 Robin Hood: Ghosts of Sherwood
Scavenger (as Yvo Scharf)
 2012/I Rewind (Short)
Sascha Marquardt (Skater) (as Yvo Scharf)
 2012 My Life Is a Video
Eric Anthony Phillips
 2010 Eines Tages (Short)
Mike
 2010 Heldensage (Video short)
Jubelndes Volk (as Yvo Scharf)
 2010 Frischfilm (TV Movie)
 2010 Toxic Lullaby
Negropold
 2009 Phantomschmerz
Dr. Keil (uncredited)
 2009 Mondscheinsonate
Partygast (uncredited)
 2009 Drugs Stop
Mike Möller (as Yvo Scharf)
 2009 Spielzeugland Endstation
Grüner Fuchs
 2009 Cruciatum
Bashir Harim
 2008 Das Spiel 2.0
Dr. Rudolf
 2008 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Ivan, russischer Soldat
- Episode dated 29 October 2008 (2008) ... Ivan, russischer Soldat
 2008 Dead Run (Short)
Zombie mit Axt
 2008 Dead Run 2 (Short)
Jack Tanaka
 2008 Adems Sohn (TV Short)
Videofilmer
 2008 Nacht vor Augen (TV Movie)
 2008 Avalancha
 2007 Hans im Glück
Landwirt (as Yvo Scharf)
 2007 Das Spiel (Short)
Dr. Rudolf (as Yvo Scharf)
 2007 Happy Christmas
Various Roles
 2006 Was Hessen wünschen (TV Movie)
Wunschgast
 2006 Auf den Spuren des Hans im Glück (TV Movie)
Erik Hase (as Yvo Scharf)
 2005 Fight for the Hobbit (Video short)
Leran
 2004 Alien Hunter (Short)
Alien Hunter (as Yvo Scharf)
 2001 Roadkaepchen
Sababurg Guest
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sneak Spot for Cinestar in 2004. See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | 7 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Ivo Scharf | Yvo Scharf | Teilnehmer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sophie-Lori Scharf was Born 24.11.2016. His 4th Child with Silvie Scharf. See more »

Nickname:

Cybertracker

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page