No photo available. Represent Igor-Immanuel Bruckhaus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,982,198 this week

Igor-Immanuel Bruckhaus

Igor-Immanuel Bruckhaus was born on January 19, 1981 in Berlin, Germany as Igor-Immanuel Maximilian Bruckhaus. He is known for his work on Good Bye Lenin! (2003), Armee der Stille - La Isla Bonita (2009) and NVA (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Igor-Immanuel Bruckhaus? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor-Immanuel Bruckhaus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
 2009 Armee der Stille - La Isla Bonita (casting assistant) / (casting associate)
 2005 NVA (casting associate)
 2004 Not a Lovestory (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004 Música cubana (Documentary) (assistant line producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Some live up to their reputation, I live to my name!

Nickname:

Mad Max See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Igor-Immanuel Bruckhaus on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page