No photo available. Represent Tom Kowalski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,043,421 this week

Tom Kowalski (–2011)

Tom Kowalski was an actor, known for Mob Hitz (2005), Connected (2017) and Fantasy Football: The Movie (2007). He died on August 29, 2011 in Commerce, Michigan, USA. See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Kowalski's work have you seen?

Known For

Mob Hitz
Mob Hitz Testimonial guy #1
(2005)
Connected
Connected Big Anthony
(2017)
Fantasy Football: The Movie
Fantasy Football: The Movie Tom 'Killer' Kowalski
(2007)
ESPN SportsCentury
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017/II Connected (post-production)
Big Anthony
 2007 Fantasy Football: The Movie
Tom 'Killer' Kowalski
 2005 Mob Hitz (Short)
Testimonial guy #1
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1994 Hoop Dreams (Documentary) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Barry Sanders (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Killer Kowalski

Contribute to This Page