STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,188 this week

Mark Morales (I)


Mark Morales was born on February 19, 1960 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. See full bio »

Tune In to "The IMDb Show"

Jesse Plemons takes us behind the scenes of upcoming Martin Scorsese film The Irishman, and Saoirse Ronan picks her favorite Greta Gerwig movies.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Morales's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Disorderlies
Disorderlies Markie
(1987)
Money Train
Money Train Soundtrack
(1995)
The Bling Ring
The Bling Ring Soundtrack
(2013)
Price of Glory
Price of Glory Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2017 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "Rock Me Amadeus" by Falco (2017) ... (writer: "Human Beat Box")
 2013 The Bling Ring (writer: "Super Rich Kids")
 2012 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Monstrous Ball (2012) ... (featuring Earl Sweatshirt (aka nm4927480), (writer: "Super Rich Kids")
 2011 Dance Central 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Real Love")
 2011 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Round Three: The Results (2011) ... (writer: "Real Love")
 2000 Price of Glory (writer: "Roving Gangster (Rollin')")
 1996 The Sunchaser (writer: "Real Love")
 1995 Money Train (producer: "Still Not Over You") / (writer: "Still Not Over You")
 1994 Whore 2 (writer: "Real Love")
 1988 Fat Boys: Are You Ready for Freddy (Video short) (writer: "Are you Ready for Freddy")
 1987 Disorderlies (writer: "Rock Rulin'" - as M. Morales)
 1985 Krush Groove (lyrics: "Pump It Up - Let's Get Funky", "All You Can Eat", "Fat Boys" - as M. Morales) / (writer: "Don't You Dog Me", "Krush Groovin'" - as M. Morales)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

the Fat Boys | Prince Markie D | Prince Markee D. | Prince Markie D. | Prince Markie Dee | The Fat Boys
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page