STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,660 this week

Julie Brister


Julie Brister was born on May 8, 1966 in Lubbock, Texas, USA. She is an actress, known for Washington Senators for Washington (2012), Freaks of Nature (2015) and Happy Place (2011). She was previously married to Philip Shane. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julie Brister? Add contact information

Matt Damon on Jason Bourne's Facial Expression

Matt Damon talks about the upcoming film Jason Bourne, the iconic Bourne look, and how Kevin Smith helped Good Will Hunting get made.

Julie Brister on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Brister's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Goliath
Goliath Marva Jefferson
(2016)
Review
Review Daisy
(2014-2015)
The Onion News Network
The Onion News Network Lauralee Hickock / Lauralee Hickok
(2011)
Conan
Conan Sarah Palin
(2011)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (38 credits)
 2016 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Set Tutor
- My Kid Stays in the Picture (2016) ... Set Tutor
 2016 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Ellen
- The 9-8 (2016) ... Ellen
 2016 Goliath (TV Series)
Marva Jefferson
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Marva Jefferson
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Marva Jefferson
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Marva Jefferson
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Marva Jefferson
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Marva Jefferson
 2015 Scandal (TV Series)
Stranger #2
- Yes (2015) ... Stranger #2
 2014-2015 Review (TV Series)
Daisy
- Revenge; Getting Rich; Aching (2014) ... Daisy
- Best Friend; Space (2014) ... Daisy
- Celebrity; Batman (2014) ... Daisy
 2015 Gay of Thrones (TV Series)
 2015 Wacko Smacko (TV Series)
Betty
- Normcore (2015) ... Betty
- Sombrero Time (2015) ... Betty
 2014-2015 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series)
- Shame Box (2015)
 2015 Marry Me (TV Series)
Co-Worker 2
- Dead Me (2015) ... Co-Worker 2
 2014 Newsers (TV Movie)
Tippy Goldfinger
 2014 Playing House (TV Series)
Ramona
- Let's Have a Baby (2014) ... Ramona
 2014 Hope & Randy (TV Mini-Series)
Shopper
 2014 Booked It! (TV Series)
Grace's Mom
- Kids! (2014) ... Grace's Mom
 2013 Youth Large (TV Movie)
Emt 2
 2013 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Gloria Muchakk
- Jerry's Retirement (2013) ... Gloria Muchakk
 2013 The New Normal (TV Series)
Sandy Greenberg
- The Goldie Rush (2013) ... Sandy Greenberg
 2013 Middle Age Rage (TV Movie)
Female Clerk
 2012 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Holly
- The Hunger Games Unabridged (2012) ... Holly
 2012 First Dates with Toby Harris (TV Series short)
Melinda
- Actors (2012) ... Melinda
 2012 New Girl (TV Series)
Claire
- Fancyman Part 1 (2012) ... Claire
 2012 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Denise
- Makin' Changes! (2012) ... Denise
 2011 The Onion News Network (TV Series)
Lauralee Hickock / Lauralee Hickok
- Asteroid Heads to Earth (2011) ... Lauralee Hickok
- American Dream (2011) ... Lauralee Hickock
- Real America (2011) ... Lauralee Hickock
- Snowlocaust (2011) ... Lauralee Hickock
 2011 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
Rhonda
- Sun Show: Part 1 (2011) ... Rhonda
 2011 Conan (TV Series)
Sarah Palin
 2010 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Evelyn
- Little Bummer Boy (2010) ... Evelyn
 2010 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Nurse
- Joke Overload (2010) ... Nurse
 2009 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Price is Right contestant
- Episode #1.100 (2009) ... Price is Right contestant
 2009 Don't Make Me Sick (TV Series)
New Age Patient
- God is Not Board Certified (2009) ... New Age Patient
 2009 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Neighborhood Watch Lady
- Secret Santa (2009) ... Neighborhood Watch Lady
 2009 Dorm Life (TV Series)
Josh's Mom
- Parents' Weekend (2009) ... Josh's Mom
 2008 Little Britain USA (TV Series)
Fat Fighter
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Fat Fighter
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Fat Fighter
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Fat Fighter (uncredited)
 2006 Cakey! The Cake from Outer Space (TV Series short)
Mrs. Rothenberger
- Cake-Teacher Conference (2006) ... Mrs. Rothenberger
 2006 Nighttime Clap (TV Series)
CD Psychic
 2005 My Wife, the Ghost (TV Series short)
Mother-in-Law
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Mother-in-Law
 2000 Upright Citizens Brigade (TV Series)
Fat Anne Frank Wife / Nurse
- Food (2000) ... Fat Anne Frank Wife
- Hospital (2000) ... Nurse
Show Show Actress: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julie Shane

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performer/teacher at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why isn't anyone talking about me? jbrister
Discuss Julie Brister on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page