No photo available. Represent Peter van Hoof? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 134,750 this week

Peter van Hoof

Peter van Hoof was born on August 9, 1977 in Helmond, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Princess (2006), The Red Cockatoo (2006) and Pirates! (2004). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter van Hoof's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Princess
Princess Various Characters
(2006)
The Red Cockatoo
The Red Cockatoo Professor
(2006)
Pirates!
Pirates! Captain Goldbeard
(2004)
CinéMagique
CinéMagique George
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2006/I Princess
Various Characters (voice)
 2006 The Red Cockatoo
Professor
 2005 Reel Comedy (TV Series)
Waiter
- Deuce Bigalow European Gigolo (2005) ... Waiter
 2005 Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Dutch Gigolo (uncredited)
 2005 OZ (Video Game)
Galumn (English version, voice, uncredited)
 2005 H.C. Andersen: The Nightingale (Video short)
Lei
 2004 Pirates! (Video Game)
Captain Goldbeard
 2003 Journey to the Center of the Earth (Video Game)
Gowler (voice)
 2002 CinéMagique (Short)
George (French version, voice)
 2000 Glass (Short)
The Narrator
 1999 Under the Rose
Jesus
 1998 Jungle Boy
Takka
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2003 Dinner for One (TV Movie documentary)
James the butler (uncredited)
 2003 Easter Island: Mystery and Magic (TV Movie documentary)
Narrator
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Jerome in the Dutch version of Little Remi and Famous Dog Capi (1970). See more »

Alternate Names:

Peter van Hooff
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Big fan of Rob Schneider. See more »

Nickname:

Patch

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
His Breakthrough, when? Eert
Peter van Hoof and Hanna Verboom. Eert
Discuss Peter van Hoof on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page