No photo available. Represent K-von? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,993 this week

K-von

K-von was born on August 1, 1983 in Reno, Nevada, USA. He is known for his work on Gingerdead Man 2: Passion of the Crust (2008), Disaster Date (2009) and Say Uncle! (2010). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 17 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of K-von.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2010 Say Uncle! (TV Series)
Travis Clayton
 2010 Disaster Date (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #2.20 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #2.19 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #2.12 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #2.18 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #2.11 (2010) ... Various
 2009 Firmly Legal (TV Series)
Bryan
- The Proposal (2009) ... Bryan
- Another Day at the Office (2009) ... Bryan
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009 Maz Jobrani: Brown & Friendly (TV Movie) (audience warm-up)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2008 Comics Without Borders (TV Series)
Himself
- K-Von and Sebastian Maniscalco (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Hot Guys Who Cook (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Who's Got Jokes? (TV Series)
Himself - Comedian
- Whoeth Goteth Jokes? (2007) ... Himself - Comedian
 2004 Amish in the City (TV Series)
Himself
- I Am Torn (2004) ... Himself
- We're Going to Amish Country (2004) ... Himself
- Drama in the House (2004) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kvon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is Persian and mother is American.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss K-von on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page