No photo available. Represent Michael W. Kennedy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 220,431 this week

Michael W. Kennedy

Michael W. Kennedy was born on August 4, 1979 in Waterloo, Iowa, USA. He is an actor, known for One Dollar Difference (2003) and Elvis Has Left the Building (2004). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael W. Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2004 Elvis Has Left the Building
Elvis (uncredited)
 2003 One Dollar Difference (Short)
Bus Boy

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Kennedy


5' 11" (1.8 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Michael W. Kennedy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page