No photo available. Represent Dale Kelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,508 this week

Dale Kelly

Dale Kelly was born on January 2, 1955 in San Francisco County, California, USA as Dale Don Kelly. He is an actor, known for Dragon Ball Z (1996), Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (1990) and Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (1993). See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dale Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dragon Ball Z
Dragon Ball Z Narrator / Captain Ginyu
(1999-2000)
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku Narrator (Original) / Commander
(1990)
Kill or Be Killed
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1999-2000 Dragon Ball Z (TV Series)
Narrator / Captain Ginyu
- Free the Future (2000) ... Narrator (voice, as Dale D. Kelly)
- One More Wish (2000) ... Narrator (voice)
- Goku's Decision (2000) ... Narrator (voice)
- Save the World (2000) ... Narrator (voice)
- The Horror Won't End (2000) ... Narrator (voice)
 1993 Kill or Be Killed
Tex
 1993 Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (TV Movie)
Narrator (English version, voice)
 1990 Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (TV Movie)
Narrator (Original) / Commander (English version, voice, as Dale D. Kelly)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1990 Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (TV Movie) (performer: "The Drone", "Heart of Darkness", "Special Madness", "Oriental Soup", "Doom Life", "Haunted", "Takeoff", "Mist of Time", "Anticipation", "Black Sea", "March of the Warrior", "Evil Spiders", "To the Death", "Mystical Journey", "Fall of the Saiyans", "Angry Bee's", "Desolution", "into the Abyss", "Frantic", "The Gallows Walk", "Bardock's Revenge", "Frieza Arizes", "The Last Battle" - as Dale D. Kelly) / (writer: "The Drone", "Heart of Darkness", "Special Madness", "Oriental Soup", "Doom Life", "Haunted", "Takeoff", "Mist of Time", "Anticipation", "Black Sea", "March of the Warrior", "Evil Spiders", "To the Death", "Mystical Journey", "Fall of the Saiyans", "Angry Bee's", "Desolution", "into the Abyss", "Frantic", "The Gallows Walk", "Bardock's Revenge", "Frieza Arizes", "The Last Battle" - as Dale D. Kelly)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 1990 Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (TV Movie) (English version, uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1990 Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (TV Movie) (soundtrack producer - English version, as Dale D. Kelly)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dale D. Kelley | Dale D. Kelly
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page