No photo available. Represent Patrick Kane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,304,105 this week

Patrick Kane (I)

Patrick Kane was born on March 10, 1964 in Glasgow, Scotland as Patrick Mark Kane. See full bio »

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Kane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hiding Out
Hiding Out Soundtrack
(1987)
Hue And Cry: Bitter Suite Live
(1989)
Top of the Pops
Top of the Pops Himself
(1987-1993)
Hit Me Baby 1 More Time
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2015 Car Share (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (writer: "Labour of Love")
 2009 Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (Video Game) ("Labour of Love (12" Version)", uncredited)
 2009 Loose Women (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #13.110 (2009) ... (writer: "Labour of Love" - uncredited)
 1997 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.3 (1997) ... (writer: "Looking for Linda")
 1989-1991 Only Fools and Horses.... (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Stage Fright (1991) ... (writer: "Looking For Linda" - uncredited)
- Little Problems (1989) ... (writer: "Looking For Linda" - uncredited)
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1989) (writer - 1 episode, 1989)
- Episode dated 9 February 1989 (1989) ... (performer: "Looking For Linda") / (writer: "Looking For Linda")
 1987 Hiding Out (writer: "I Refuse")
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hue & Cry | Hue and Cry | Pat Kane
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of 'Gregory Kane'. Together they formed pop duo Hue & Cry and scored several 80s hits including 'Labour of Love', 'Looking For Linda' and 'Violently'. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page