No photo available. Represent Kaine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 130,960 this week

Kaine (I)

Kaine was born on December 16, 1978 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. See full bio »

New Trailer: "Transparent" Season 2

Watch the brand new trailer for "Transparent." Season 2 of the Emmy-winning show begins Dec. 11 on Amazon Prime.

Watch the new trailer

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2012 The Filthy Frank Show (TV Series short) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Filthy Compilation #3 (2012) ... (writer: "Wait (The Whisper Song)")
- Filthy Compilation (2012) ... (writer: "Wait (The Whisper Song)")
 2010 Madden NFL 11 (Video Game) (writer: "Halftime")
 2009/I The Proposal (writer: "Get Low" - as Eric Jackson)
 2009 Dance Flick (writer: "Shake" - as Eric von Jackson, Jr.)
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game) (performer: "Hard Hittin'" - as Eric Jackson) / (writer: "Hard Hittin'" - as Eric Jackson)
 2007 The Sopranos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Walk Like a Man (2007) ... (writer: "Salt Shaker")
 2007 88 Minutes (writer: "Ms. New Booty" - as Eric Von Jackson Jr.)
 2007 Epic Movie (writer: "Ms. New Booty" - as Eric Jackson)
 2007 Stomp the Yard (writer: "Shake" - as E. Jackson)
 2006 Scary Movie 4 (writer: "Badd" - as Eric Jackson)
 2005 Beauty Shop (writer: "Salt Shaker" - as Eric Jackson)
 2005 Coach Carter (as Eric Jackson, "Halftime (Stand Up and Get Crunk!)", "Get Low")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Bubba Sparxxx: "Ms. New Booty" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ying Yang Twins | the Ying Yang Twins | The Yin Yang Twins | The Ying Yang Twins

Did You Know?


Born with Cerebral Palsy.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mentirosa, Dale Huevo? mikegiants2000
Discuss Kaine on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page