No photo available. Represent Anthony Callea? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,414 this week

Anthony Callea

Anthony Callea was born 13 of December 1982 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. Anthony Callea known for Australian a Idol (2004) and was on a TV series It takes two ( 2007 -2008). Anthony Callea was on I'm a celebrity ... Get me out of here! Season two (2016). On 18 August 2014 Tim Campbell and Anthony Callea announced their engagement,later that ... See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 661 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 51 people
created 18 May 2013
 
a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Callea's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Australian Idol
Australian Idol Himself / Himself - Guest / Himself - Finalist
(2004-2007)
It Takes Two
It Takes Two Himself
(2007-2008)
Bambi II
Bambi II Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2007-2008 It Takes Two (TV Series) (performer - 17 episodes)
- Series 3 Grand Final (2008) ... (performer: "You Don't Have to Be a Star (To Be in My Show)")
- Episode #3.8 (2008) ... (performer: "Hook Me Up")
- Disco Night (2008) ... (performer: "Finally")
- '80s Gold Spectacular (2008) ... (performer: "The Look")
- Episode #3.4 (2008) ... (performer: "When You Believe")
 2006 Bambi II (performer: "The Healing of a Heart")
  Australian Idol (TV Series) (performer - 27 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (writer - 2 episodes, 2005)
- Grand Final (2005) ... (performer: "Per Sempre (for Always)") / (writer: "Per Sempre (for Always)")
- Up Close & Personal Special (2005) ... (performer: "Per Sempre (for Always)") / (writer: "Per Sempre (for Always)")
- Grand Final (2004) ... (performer: "The Prayer", "Live Shows Medley", "Australian Medley")
- Top 2 Showdown (2004) ... (performer: "Listen with Your Heart", "Walking Away", "Glory of Love")
- Top 3 Results Show (2004) ... (performer: "December, 1963 (Oh, What a Night)")
 2005 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Series 2 Grand Final (2005) ... (performer: "Bridge Over Troubled Water")
 2004 Sunrise (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 22 December 2004 (2004) ... (performer: "The Prayer")
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Determination, and belief in yourself.

Trivia:

His debut single, 'The Prayer', is the highest selling Australian single of all time. See more »

Nickname:

Callea See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page