No photo available. Represent Christine Todd Whitman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 870,854 this week

Christine Todd Whitman

Christine Todd Whitman was born on September 26, 1946 in New York City, New York, USA as Christine Todd. She is an actress, known for Loose Change: Final Cut (2007), 911 Mysteries Part 1: Demolitions (2006) and Greedy Lying Bastards (2012). She was previously married to John R. Whitman. See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 793 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 204 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Todd Whitman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Loose Change: Final Cut
(2007)
Greedy Lying Bastards
(2012)
President Trump: Can He Really Win?
President Trump: Can He Really Win? Herself - Former governor (Republican), New Jersey
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2000 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Clerk in Precinct
- Contact (2000) ... Clerk in Precinct (uncredited)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christie Todd Whitman | Christie Whitman | Christine Whitman | Gov. Christie Whitman | Gov. Christine Todd Whitman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-chair of the Clean and Safe Energy Coalition. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page