No photo available. Represent Annemarie Warnkross? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,390 this week

Annemarie Warnkross

Annemarie Warnkross was born on October 29, 1977 in Hannover, Germany. She is an actress, known for Männerherzen... und die ganz ganz große Liebe (2011), Der Landarzt (1987) and Die Garmisch-Cops (2012). She has been married to Wayne Carpendale since September 28, 2013. See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 235 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 
a list of 133 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 13 May 2013
 
a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annemarie Warnkross's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2014 Die Garmisch-Cops (TV Series)
Marie Reuter
- Ausgespielt (2014) ... Marie Reuter (as Annemarie Carpendale)
 2012 Der Landarzt (TV Series)
Melissa
- Wie geht eigentlich Familie? (2012) ... Melissa
 1999 Taff (TV Series)
Host (2005-)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Advert for EBD washing machine and dish washer (2008)

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bellini | Annemarie Carpendale

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She's a VJ at the German music channel Viva. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017