No photo available. Represent Jürgen Klinsmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86,279 this week

Jürgen Klinsmann

Jürgen Klinsmann was born on July 30, 1964 in Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. He has been married to Debbie Klinsmann since 1995. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jürgen Klinsmann? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 83 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jürgen Klinsmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (22 credits)
 2015 Club Frontera (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2015 Der Torwart (Documentary) (announced)
Himself
 2014 90 Minuten sind kein Leben (Documentary)
Himself
 2014 The Team (Documentary)
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup (TV Series)
Himself - Coach United States
- United States - Portugal (2014) ... Himself - Coach United States
- Ghana - United States (2014) ... Himself - Coach United States
 2014 60 Minutes Sports (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Coach, U.S. Soccer Team (segment "Team USA")
- Numbers Men/Team USA/Down from the Mountain (2014) ... Himself - Coach, U.S. Soccer Team (segment "Team USA")
 2010 The 100 Greatest World Cup Moments of All Time! (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2009 Menschen, Bilder, Emotionen (TV Series)
Himself
- 2009! Menschen, Bilder, Emotionen (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Doppelpass (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 February 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 1986-2008 Das aktuelle Sportstudio (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 November 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 November 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 October 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 3 September 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2006 Menschen (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Menschen 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Deutschland. Ein Sommermärchen (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 Fifa World Cup: Germany 2006 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself / Himself - Coach Germany
- Semi-Finals: Germany vs Italy (2006) ... Himself
- Quarter-Finals: Germany vs Argentina (2006) ... Himself - Coach Germany
- Round of 16: Germany vs Sweden (2006) ... Himself
 2005 FIFA World Cup 2006: Final Draw (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 Sportschau (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 September 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 17 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 29 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 21 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Unsere Besten (TV Series)
Himself
- Sportler des Jahrhunderts (2004) ... Himself
 2004 That Game: England v Germany 1990 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1996 1996 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself
 1994 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Himself
- Wetten, dass..? aus Hannover (1994) ... Himself
 1994 Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - German Team
 1990 XIV FIFA World Cup 1990 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - West Germany
- Final: West Germany vs Argentina (1990) ... Himself - West Germany
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Huntington Beach, California with his wife Debbie and their children Jonathan and Laila. See more »

Nickname:

Flipper

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Jürgen Klinsmann on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page