STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,909 this week

Kate Nauta


Kate Nauta was born on April 29, 1982 in Salem, Oregon, USA as Kate Lynne Nauta. She is an actress, model and singer, best known for her role as Lola in Transporter 2 (2005). She also sang two of her songs for its soundtrack. She started modeling at age 15. At 17, she won the U.S. Elite Model Look contest and went on to the finals in Nice, Paris. ... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Star Trek: Discovery"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 26 Sep 2010
 
a list of 21 images
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 339 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Jun 2014
 
a list of 46 people
created 19 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Nauta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Transporter 2
(2005)
The Game Plan
The Game Plan Tatianna
(2007)
Avalanche Sharks
(2014)
Nine Miles Down
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (10 credits)
 2014/II 37
Dani
 2013 And Then There Was You
Kayla
 2012 Paranormal Abduction
Nurse Mary
 2012 Crew 2 Crew
Fiona
 2011/II Choose
Jenna Marlowe
 2009 The Bar
Woman
 2009 The Good Guy
Cynthia
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Short (2 credits)
 2012/III Eden (Short)
Violet Whitaker
 2011 Drive & Seek (Short)
Ms Nottham
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
 2014 Avalanche Sharks (TV Movie)
Diana
 2009 Fear Clinic (TV Series)
Jackie
- Scotophobia (2009) ... Jackie
- Misophobia (2009) ... Jackie
- Hydrophobia (2009) ... Jackie
- Entomophobia (2009) ... Jackie
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
 2014/II 37 (performer: "Photograph") / (writer: "Photograph")
 2005 Transporter 2 ("Revolution", "Brilliant Mistake") / (performer: "Revolution", "Brilliant Mistake")
Hide Hide Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
 2013 And Then There Was You (soundtrack)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
 2014 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Herself - Unicef Imagine Campaign
- Unicef Imagine Campaign (2014) ... Herself - Unicef Imagine Campaign
 2010 Fear Clinic: Director Diaries (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Entomophobia (2010) ... Herself
- Scotophobia (2010) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in three TV commercials for Mercedes-Benz: C-Class coupé (Drive & Seek) and C63 AMG coupé (2 versions)

Alternate Names:

Katie Nauta

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started modeling at 15.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page