No photo available. Represent Yonca Cevher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,332 this week

Yonca Cevher

Yonca Cevher was born on July 6, 1972 in Istanbul, Turkey. She is an actress, known for Binbir Gece (2006), Gözyasi çetesi (2006) and Kizim nerede (2010). She is married to Ali Yenel. See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 228 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yonca Cevher's work have you seen?

Known For

Binbir Gece
Binbir Gece Füsun Evliyaoglu
(2006-2009)
Gözyasi çetesi
(2006)
Kizim nerede
Kizim nerede Ipek Demiray Arslan
(2010)
Asla Vazgeçmem
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2015 Asla Vazgeçmem (TV Series)
Nazan
 2012 Dila Hanim (TV Series)
Sultan Barazoglu
 2010 Kizim nerede (TV Series)
Ipek Demiray Arslan
 2006 Gözyasi çetesi (TV Mini-Series)
Güzin
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Güzin
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Güzin
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Güzin
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Güzin
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Güzin
 2004 Paydos (TV Movie)
 2004 Avrupa Yakasi (TV Series)
Mürvet
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Mürvet
 2002 Asmali konak (TV Series)
Duygu
 2000 Parça pinçik (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2000)
- Episode #1.5 (2000)
- Episode #1.4 (2000)
- Episode #1.3 (2000)
- Episode #1.2 (2000)
 1999 Günaydin Istanbul Kardes (TV Movie)
 1997 Iliskiler (TV Series)
Oya
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yonca Cevher Yenel

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Mahmut Cevher

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page