No photo available. Represent Joseph Stiglitz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,845 this week

Joseph Stiglitz

Joseph Stiglitz was born on February 9, 1943 in Gary, Indiana, USA. He is an actor, known for The Big Sellout (2007), Fire in the Blood (2013) and Poor Us: An Animated History of Poverty (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joseph Stiglitz? Add or change photos

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Stiglitz's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

book: Globalization and Its Discontents. New York: W.W. Norton. ISBN 978-0393051247 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Joseph E. Stiglitz | Prof. Dr. Joseph E. Stiglitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In the wake of the global financial crisis, there is a consensus that the world needs good regulators to ensure that the financial sector serves society in a way that it should and does not wreak havoc. But it is not an easy task. Regulators need to be smart enough to to understand the market's complexities and not be captured by its easy nostrums, devoted enough to public service that they ... See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Joseph Stiglitz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page