No photo available. Represent Heinz Prüller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,342,681 this week

Heinz Prüller

Heinz Prüller was born on April 30, 1941 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor, known for Tohuwabohu (1990), Das Wunder von Wien (2008) and Jochen Rindts letzter Sommer - Ein Toter wird Weltmeister (2010). He was previously married to Nora Frey. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heinz Prüller's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
- Seite 45 (1998)
- 18. Juli 1998 (1998)
- +0043- (1998)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013/I Rush (with thanks to)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2010 Jochen Rindts letzter Sommer - Ein Toter wird Weltmeister (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2008 Das Wunder von Wien (TV Movie)
Himself
 2007 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.22 (2007) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2008 Wir sind Kaiser (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.3 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.45 (2008) ... Himself
 2003 Sendung ohne Namen (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Fernsehen! Fernsehen! Fernsehen! (2003) ... Himself
 1995 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
- Raff-Mix 1990-95 (1995)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

h.prüller
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page