STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,876 this week

Matt Palazzolo


Matt Palazzolo was born on December 18, 1984 in Fremont, California, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Bloomers (2011), You Should Meet My Son! (2010) and Switched at Birth (2011). See full bio »

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 152 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 698 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Palazzolo's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Bloomers
Bloomers Writer
(2011-2013)
You Should Meet My Son!
(2010)
Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Guy with Socks
(2013)
Real Heroes
Real Heroes Psychic Sam / Salsa Rojah
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2016 The Couch (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Gay Best Friends (2016)
- Casting Couch (2016)
- How Animals Kiss (2016)
- Acting Lessons (2016)
  Bloomers (TV Series) (creator - 21 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (writer - 20 episodes, 2011 - 2013)
- What on Earth Are We Doing Here? (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Yolanda Get Your Gun (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Hard to Speak Easy (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- The Heart Is Lonely Hunted (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- The Book of Bro (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2010 Be Counted (Short)
 2005 Green Room (Short)
 2004 Raw Meat (Short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was runner-up for the role of the cross-dressing prostitute, Lexus, opposite Forest Whitaker in "Powder Blue.".

Nickname:

MGL

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Awesome actor holycow_theactress
Discuss Matt Palazzolo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page