No photo available. Represent Jay DeMarcus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,555 this week

Jay DeMarcus

Jay DeMarcus was born on April 26, 1971 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as Stanley Wayne DeMarcus Jr. He is known for his work on Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009), CMA Country Christmas (2011) and A Country Christmas (2013). He has been married to Allison DeMarcus since May 15, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jay DeMarcus? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 17 Jan 2011
 
a list of 104 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jay DeMarcus.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2015 To Appomattox (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes) (pre-production)
- Shooting Star (2015)
- Reunion (2015)
- Blood (2015)
- Appomattox (2015)
 2010 Why (Short) (original music by)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rascal Flatts

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Country radio, thank you so much. ... And the fans, what can we say? You guys have been amazing to us over the past five years, and we're going to spend the next year earning this for you guys. - upon winning the 2004 CMA award for Vocal Group of the Year

Trivia:

Good friend of Jason Scheff. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Jay DeMarcus on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page