No photo available. Represent Tom Jackson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,373,178 this week

Tom Jackson (VII)

Tom Jackson was born on April 4, 1951 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Thomas Louie Jackson. He is an actor, known for 1997 NFL Draft (1997), 2000 NFL Draft (2000) and Super Bowl XL (2006). See full bio »

'Beatriz at Dinner' Too Good to Resist

Salma Hayek, John Lithgow, Connie Britton, and Amy Landecker discuss the power and allure of director Miguel Arteta's script and the importance of anniversaries.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 113 people
created 16 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Jackson's work have you seen?
1 win & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

1997 NFL Draft
1997 NFL Draft Himself - Reporter
(1997)
2000 NFL Draft
2000 NFL Draft Himself - Team Reporter
(2000)
Super Bowl XL
Super Bowl XL Himself - Halftime Analyst
(2006)
NFL Primetime
NFL Primetime Himself
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1995 Sliders (TV Series)
Color Comentator
- Eggheads (1995) ... Color Comentator
 1993 Monday Night Countdown (TV Series)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[2011] TV commercial with Mark Schlereth for the SkoreIt! Internet auction site.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Kentucky Athletic Hall of Fame in 1994. See more »

Nickname:

TJ

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Tom Jackson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page