No photo available. Represent John Clayton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,851 this week

John Clayton (V)

John Clayton was born on May 11, 1954. He is an actor, known for Mike & Mike (2005), The Kicker and ESPN 25: Who's #1? (2004). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Clayton? Add or change photos

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 19 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Clayton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Game Plan
Hack Pack
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
  The Kicker (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2011-2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - ESPN NFL Insider / Himself - Telephone Interviewee / Himself - NFL Insider / ...
- Episode dated 20 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Insider (voice)
- Episode dated 1 September 2014 (2014) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Insider (voice)
- Episode dated 4 February 2014 (2014) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Insider (voice)
- Episode dated 31 December 2013 (2013) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Insider (voice)
- Episode dated 24 December 2013 (2013) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Insider (voice)
 2006 NFL Films Presents (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Leaders of the Pack (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (TV Series)
Himself
- 2003 ISKA Karate Championships (2006) ... Himself
 2005-2006 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Most Underrated (2006) ... Himself
- Best Super Bowls (2006) ... Himself
- Best Owners (2005) ... Himself
- Most Overrated (2005) ... Himself
- Biggest NFL Draft Busts (2005) ... Himself
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2003-2005 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Tom Brady (2005) ... Himself
- Barry Sanders (2003) ... Himself
 2004 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014-2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - ESPN NFL Insider
- Episode dated 16 July 2015 (2015) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Insider
- Episode dated 18 August 2014 (2014) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Insider
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At-large member of the Pro Football Hall of Fame selection committee.

Nickname:

The Professor

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss John Clayton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page