No photo available. Represent Sarah Walker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,204 this week

Sarah Walker (VIII)

Sarah Walker was born on April 7, 1988. She is an actress, known for Silversun (2004), BoyTown (2006) and Stiff (2004). See full bio »

Born:

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Walker's work have you seen?

Known For

Silversun
Silversun Pancha McCaskill
(2004)
BoyTown
BoyTown Katie
(2006)
Stiff
Stiff Pizza Waitress
(2004)
Noah & Saskia
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2006 BoyTown
Katie
 2004 Silversun (TV Series)
Pancha McCaskill
- Will Power (2004) ... Pancha McCaskill
- Crossing the Line (2004) ... Pancha McCaskill
- Join the Club (2004) ... Pancha McCaskill
- Brain Drain (2004) ... Pancha McCaskill
- Speaking Up (2004) ... Pancha McCaskill
 2004 Noah & Saskia (TV Series)
Anne
- Extra Spicy (2004) ... Anne
 2004 Stiff (TV Movie)
Pizza Waitress
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a competent oboe player and has completed her grade 6 AMEB exam, which she passed with Honours. Her prowess (or feigned lack thereof) was demonstrated in an episode of 'Silversun' See more »

Nickname:

Swalkerino

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I want her babies cerasijade
Isn't she great? Fox-7777
Discuss Sarah Walker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page