Down 9,402 this week

Amy Fisher (II)

Amy Fisher was born on December 23, 1957 in Quantico, Virginia, USA as Amy Elizabeth Fisher. She is an actress and casting director, known for Obey the Signs... and Live! (2003), Equinox (1992) and Vacation Challenge (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Amy Fisher? Add or change photos

Celebrate IMDb's 25th Anniversary with Photos We Love

IMDb turns 25 on October 17! To celebrate, we put together a gallery of some of our favorite movie, TV, and event photos from the last 25 years.

See the Photos We Love

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
a list of 96 people
created 9 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Fisher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2008 Boner for Boner (TV Series short)
Mother McClellehan
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Mother McClellehan
 2003 Obey the Signs... and Live! (Short)
Concerned Citizen
 2003 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Wedding Guest
- Clementine Gets Married (2003) ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2003 What Should You Do? (TV Series)
Joyce Oren
- Reign of Terror (2003)
- Hooked on a Post (2003) ... Joyce Oren
 1992 Equinox
Sally (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2004 Vacation Challenge (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer/Songwriter with the band 'Backyard Swingset' 1998 - 2001 See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Amy E. Fisher | Amy Elizabeth Fisher


5' 6" (1.68 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Amy Fisher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page