STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,161 this week

Nicole Taylor Criss


Nicole Taylor Criss was born on August 2, 2000 in Arizona, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Suffer the Child (2010), A Dragon's Tale (2006) and If You Look Close (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nicole Taylor Criss? Add contact information

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 6000 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 8162 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 12 Sep 2014
 
a list of 126 people
created 17 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Taylor Criss's work have you seen?

Known For

Suffer the Child
Suffer the Child The Child
(2010)
A Dragon's Tale
A Dragon's Tale Young Nan
(2006)
If You Look Close
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2017 A Family's Fury (pre-production)
Teen Jordyn
 2015 If You Look Close (Short)
Joey
 2015 Deadly Sanctuary
Hitchhiker (as Nicole Taylor)
 2015 Fishes 'N Loaves (TV Series)
Daisy Hutchins
- Winds of Change: Part One (2015) ... Daisy Hutchins (as Nicole Taylor)
 2015 The Sparrows: Nesting
Emily Sparrow
 2015 A Horse for Summer
Sarah Walsh (as Nicole Taylor)
 2014 The Sparrows (TV Series)
Emily Sparrow
- Going Home (2014) ... Emily Sparrow (as Nicole Taylor)
- A Whole New World (2014) ... Emily Sparrow (as Nicole Taylor)
- Going Home: Part 2 (2014) ... Emily Sparrow (as Nicole Taylor)
- Trailer (2014) ... Emily Sparrow (as Nicole Taylor)
 2014 Pink Cab (Short)
Girl 2
 2014 Waiting in the Wings: The Musical
Theatre Patron (uncredited)
 2014 The David Dance
Ashley (as Nicole Taylor)
 2012 Best Friends (TV Series)
Jade Sanders
- The Callback (2012) ... Jade Sanders (as Nicole Taylor)
- The Boss (2012) ... Jade Sanders (as Nicole Taylor)
- Falling Out of the Sky (2012) ... Jade Sanders (as Nicole Taylor)
- Reality Check (2012) ... Jade Sanders (as Nicole Taylor)
- Victory (2012) ... Jade Sanders (as Nicole Taylor)
 2010 Suffer the Child (Short)
The Child (as Nicole Taylor)
 2008 Home Is You (Video short)
Gift Child (as Nicole Taylor)
 2008 Fear House
Marla Tinski (as Nicole Taylor)
 2006 A Dragon's Tale
Young Nan (as Nicole Taylor)
 2003 True Legends of the West
Town Baby (as Nicole Taylor)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicole Criss | Nicole Taylor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nicole is the daughter of producer/actress Nancy Criss. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Nicole Taylor Criss on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page