STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86,698 this week

Barbara Kowa


Barbara Kowa was born on March 5, 1973 in Hannover, Germany. She is an actress and editor, known for Deed Poll (2004), Blues (2012) and Schwarze Schafe (2006). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 02 Apr 2012
 
a list of 5976 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Kowa's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Deed Poll
Deed Poll Ivy Poll
(2004)
Blues
Blues Sie
(2012)
Schwarze Schafe
Schwarze Schafe Nadja, Vogue-Manager
(2006)
Breathful
Breathful Melinda - Cat Woman
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2012 Blues
Sie
 2011 Odessa (Short)
Marlene
 2010 Alex und der Löwe
Carla
 2007 A2Z
 2007 Breathful
Melinda - Cat Woman
 2006 Frühlingsgefühle (Short)
Agathe Stock
 2006 Schwarze Schafe
Nadja, Vogue-Manager
 2005 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
 2004 Deed Poll (Short)
Ivy Poll
 2001 Die heimlichen Blicke des Mörders (TV Movie)
Anna Licht
 2000 Fieber: Ärzte für das Leben (TV Series)
Sandra
- Wolf im Schafspelz (2000) ... Sandra
 1999 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Verkäuferin
- Der Duft der Frauen (1999) ... Verkäuferin
 1997 Champagner und Kamillentee (TV Movie)
 1996-1997 Lexx: The Dark Zone Stories (TV Mini-Series)
Wig Girl
- Giga Shadow (1997) ... Wig Girl
- Eating Pattern (1997) ... Wig Girl
- Super Nova (1997) ... Wig Girl
- I Worship His Shadow (1996) ... Wig Girl
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the part of Louise in the Berlin stage production of "8 Women".

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After performing a stage show in Paris in January, she now is attending the Berlin Film Festival. She will go on touring the show this spring. Destination: Tokyo, Japan. See more »

Nickname:

Barbarella

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page