STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,839 this week

Dax McKeever


Dax McKeever was born on January 5, 1979. He is an actor, known for Wannabe (2005), Night of the Templar (2013) and Lords of Dogtown (2005). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dax McKeever's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wannabe
Wannabe Rain Man
(2005)
Night of the Templar
Night of the Templar Steward Betaman
(2013)
Lords of Dogtown
Lords of Dogtown Security
(2005)
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2013 Night of the Templar
Steward Betaman
 2005 Heart of the Beholder
VIP Guest (uncredited)
 2005/I Wannabe
Rain Man
 2005 Lords of Dogtown
Security (uncredited)
 2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Royalty Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2003 Becoming Mary
Male Escort
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

¿Quién Le Teme A Virginia Wolf? (by Edward Albee) Understudy role, in Argentina

Alternate Names:

Daniel Axford McKeever III | Daniel McKeever

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Argentina, Teatro San Martín, Professional Broadway Schooling See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page