No photo available. Represent Yôichi Masukawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,145 this week

Yôichi Masukawa

Yôichi Masukawa was born on December 27, 1978 in Kanagawa, Japan. He is an actor, known for Naruto: Shippûden (2007), Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden (2012) and Naruto (2002). See full bio »

"Big Little Lies" Director Hopes for a Second Season

Emmy winner Jean-Marc Vallée talks about working with the talented cast of "Big Little Lies" and shares some of his prior experiences working with Laura Dern and Reese Witherspoon.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yôichi Masukawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Naruto: Shippûden
(2007-2017)
Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden
(2012-2013)
Naruto
Naruto Rock Lee
(2003-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2017 Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV Series)
Rock Lee
- Uchiha Sarada (2017) ... Rock Lee (voice)
- Uzumaki-ke no ichinichi (2017) ... Rock Lee (voice)
- Daburi no kiki (2017) ... Rock Lee (voice)
 2007-2017 Naruto: Shippûden (TV Series)
Rock Lee
- Iwai no kotoba (2017) ... Rock Lee (voice)
- Gokuhi ninmu no yukue (2017) ... Rock Lee (voice)
- Kazekage no oiwai (2017) ... Rock Lee (voice)
- Furupawâ kekkon iwai (2017) ... Rock Lee (voice)
- Naruto no kekkon (2017) ... Rock Lee (voice)
 2014 Naruto Shippuuden: Narutimetto sutômu reboryûshon (Video Game)
Rock Lee (Japanese version, voice)
 2012 Naruto Powerful Shippûden (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)
 2011 Onigamiden
Military Officer (voice)
 2010 Naruto Shippûden: Kizuna Drive (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)
 2008 Naruto: The Broken Bond (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)
 2008 Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)
 2007 Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja 5 (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)
 2007 Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja 4 (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)
 2003-2007 Naruto (TV Series)
Rock Lee
- Tabidachi (2007) ... Rock Lee (voice)
- Yomigaetta kyuukyoku heiki (2007) ... Rock Lee (voice)
 2006 Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles 2 (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)
 2006 Batoru sutajiamu D.O.N. (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)
 2006 Purinsesu purinsesu (TV Series)
Seito
- Koibito tachi no jikan (2006) ... Seito (voice)
 2006 Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 2: The Phantom Fortress (Video Game)
Rock Lee (Japanese version, voice)
 2005 Naruto: Narutimetto hîrô 3 (Video Game)
Rock Lee (Japanese version, voice)
 2004 Naruto: Narutimetto hîrô 2 (Video Game)
Rock Lee (Japanese version, voice)
 2003-2004 Ginga tetsudô monogatari (TV Series)
Franz
- Time of Tranquility (2004) ... Franz (voice)
- The Goddess in Armor (2004) ... Franz (voice)
- The Cruel Winds (2004) ... Franz (voice)
- Life and Death (2004) ... Franz (voice)
- Fellowship at the Battle Lines (2004) ... Franz (voice)
 2003 Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)
 2003 Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (Video Game)
Rock Lee (Japanese version, voice)
 2003 Naruto: Clash of Ninja (Video Game)
Rock Lee (voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yoichi Masukawa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page