STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,813 this week

Clyde Drexler


Clyde Drexler was born on June 22, 1962 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Clyde Austin Drexler. He is an actor, known for Michael Jordan: His Airness (1999), The Dream Team (2012) and On the Shoulders of Giants: The Story of the Greatest Team You Never Heard Of (2010). He has been married to Tonya Outen since March 16, 2014. He was previously ... See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmys show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clyde Drexler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2006 Like Mike 2: Streetball (Video)
KOTC Announcer
 1997-1999 The Sentinel (TV Series)
Orvelle Wallace
- Four Point Shot (1999) ... Orvelle Wallace
- Three Point Shot (1997) ... Orvelle Wallace
 1993 Married with Children (TV Series)
Clyde Drexler
- A Tisket, a Tasket, Can Peg Make a Basket? (1993) ... Clyde Drexler
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for "Reliant Energy".

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended University of Houston See more »

Nickname:

Clyde The Glide

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page