STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,554 this week

Myra 'Dakota' Bown


Myra 'Dakota' Bown was born on October 8, 1975 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA as Katherine Myrina Bown. She is known for her work on Non-Stop (2014), Girls (2012) and Tower Heist (2011). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 338 people
created 25 Feb 2012
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Myra 'Dakota' Bown.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (19 credits)
 2014 Non-Stop (stunts)
 2012/II Missed Connections (stunt double: Mickey Sumner)
 2012 Girls (TV Series) (stunt double: Lena Dunham)
 2011 Tower Heist (stunt player)
 2010/I The Bounty Hunter (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2010 When in Rome (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2009 After.Life (stunt driver)
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Comes Around (2007) ... (stunt performer)
 2007 Brooklyn Rules (stunts)
 2004-2006 The Sopranos (TV Series) (stunts - 4 episodes)
- Cold Stones (2006) ... (stunts - as Myra 'Dakota' Bown)
- All Due Respect (2004) ... (stunts - as Myra Dakota Bown)
- Cold Cuts (2004) ... (stunts - as Myra Dakota Bown)
- Marco Polo (2004) ... (stunts - as Myra Dakota Bown)
 2005 Jonny Zero (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Wired (2005) ... (stunt performer)
- La Familia (2005) ... (stunt performer)
 2004 National Treasure (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2004 Monk (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Mr. Monk Takes Manhattan (2004) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2003 Third Watch (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Payback (2003) ... (stunt double)
  Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2003) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2002)
- Cold Comfort (2003) ... (stunt performer)
- Shandeh (2002) ... (stunt double)
 2003 Frozen Impact (TV Movie) (stunt double)
 2002 Stuart Little 2 (stunt performer)
 2001 Law & Order (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- School Daze (2001) ... (stunt double)
 2001 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Pixies (2001) ... (stunt double)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

K. Myrina Bown | Katherine M. Bown | Myra Dakota Bown | Myra Bown-Grober | Dakota Grober

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dakota

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Myra 'Dakota' Bown on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page